Interview | Bryony Williams answers 10 Questions

Bryony Williams

Wolverhampton’s Bryony Williams tells us about her Favourite Venue, Best Album this Year and Much More!

When did you start to write music?

Actually writing music… I’m gonna say 2014.

What made you want to get into music?

My dad and going to gigs. Like childhood Bryony would say, ‘I wanna be a Rockstar!’

Best venue you’ve ever played and why?

Centrala, Digbeth. It was the last night of the tour and the EP launch show of ‘Conscious’, and my first performance with the band. IT was rough and slightly-ready, very relaxed and we had everyone dancing right in front of us (there’s not a stage at this venue) so it was great fun for everyone. Just a pity we got ripped off by the promoter.

One band/artist you’d love to support?

Soccer Mommy

What’s the greatest love song ever written?

Here’s a curveball for an answer: Daughters soundtrack for Life is Strange: Before the Storm.

The best album that you’ve heard this year?

In a Poem Unlimited – U.S. Girls – Listen Here

Most overrated band/artist of all time?

Drake? Not like I listen to him, but that recent Spotify campaign of his ticked me off.

What was the last song you streamed on Spotify?

Eliza – Anna Calvi

Which three artists/bands should we be looking out for? (Musically not for Criminal Offences)

The Sunset Beach Hut

The Hungry Ghosts

Joe Booley.

What do you want to accomplish next as a band?

To perform in other cities than Birmingham to expand our audience reach. To produce a music video for ‘Honey’. To start the next record (just as me).

Just would like to say thanks once again Bryony for taking the 10 Questions on. Make sure you follow Bryony and listen to her Second EP Conscious!

Follow Her! – Twitter

First EP – Wanderlust   Listen Here

Second EP – Consicous – Listen Here

Interview | Fangclub answer 10 Questions

Fangclub

Fangclub tell us their Favourite Love Song, Album, and acts at the moment!

To celebrate the 1 Year anniversary of their debut album, I managed to get in touch with Dublin Trio Fangclub to take on the new & revamped 10 Questions! Hope you enjoy!

Where did your band name come from?

A tribe that Steven saw in a documentary that tattoo’d themselves with a fang. We loved the idea this band is our tribe or club. We encourage everyone to be a part of it with us. I think everyone wants to belong somewhere so come belong with us. That’s how the name came to be.

What made you want to get into music?

I think it was all our first gigs, be it The Offspring, Foo Fighters or OzFest, we all fell in love those days of the idea of being in a band and then became obsessed with it

Best venue you’ve ever played and why?

There’s so many good ones but I think when we did 3 days in the Barrowlands with Twin Atlantic and Pulled Apart by Horses was something really special

One band/artist you’d love to support?

The Offspring. We’ve loved those guys since we were 13. They’d be a to dream support.

What’s the greatest love song ever written?

This Woman’s Work by Kate Bush. It’s about your soulmate finding their soulmate in somebody else. It’s quite beautiful and heartbreaking at the same time

The best album that you’ve heard this year?

Dream Wife by Dream Wife – Listen Here

Most overrated band/artist of all time?

Nirvana. Totally stole our sound

What was the last song you streamed on Spotify?

The Final Space soundtrack. It’s epic and beautiful. Shelby Merry nailed the emotion of some of the scenes in that show.

Which three artists/bands should we be looking out for? (Musically not for Criminal Offences)

Big Spring, Murmur and Dream Wife

What do you want to accomplish next as a band?

Releasing our second album, and to keep on touring as much as possible!

Just would like to say thanks once again guys for taking the 10 Questions on, you’re amazing. Make sure you follow Fangclub and listen to their Debut Album AND New EP True Love!

Follow Them! – Twitter

Debut Album Fangclub –  Listen Here

EP True Love – Listen Here

10 Questions for EQUALS!

EQUALS BAND
EQUALS BAND

Every now and then we like to catch up with a band to get a bit inside information on them, EQUALS are the latest band to take on the 10 questions, lets see how they did!

First things first how did you start out?

We had a mutual friend in sax player Pete Frasier – though through quite different scenes: Ade knew him through the north London jazz scene, whereas James knew him from touring together in tech noise bands. When James moved to London wanting to start a new project he asked Pete if he knew any vocalists – Ade was the first person he recommended. The first session we did together just clicked

What genre of music would you say you play?

Soul/ R&B

Which bands/artists do you take influences from?

Solange, Anderson Paak, Kendrick Lamar, SBTRKT Moses Summney, Talk Talk, Stevie Wonder, James Blake, Frank Ocean, Michael Jackson, Nicolas Jaar, Gil Scott-Heron, Nils Frahm

Best venue you’ve ever played and why?

It’s a toss up between Koko in Camden just for how huge the sound was, or playing the beach at Dimensions Festival just for the sunshine and vibes

Best gig you’ve ever attended?

Caught Solange on her last tour and that was definitely the best show I’ve seen in a long time

A band you would most like to support and why?

The Talk Talk reunion tour

A band that you would like to work with?

Would love to get Isaiah Rashad or Vince Staples verse on an Equals track

Top five albums you’ve ever heard?

Pet Sounds- Beach Boys

Fresh – Sly and the family Stone

Symphony or damn – Terence Trent D’arby

I want you – Marvin Gaye

The Blueprint – Jay-Z

Biggest accomplishment as a band/solo artist?

It’s got to be writing our debut album – it’s taken nearly three years and having scrapped everything and started again once but we’re just finishing stuff off now and it’s really satisfying to see all that work come together. There’s a unifying concept and message to the record with different tracks referencing and contextualizing each other lyrically and musically.

What’s next in the pipeline?

Album release and launch party in London March 14th.

Thanks so much guys for taking part in the interview, we wish you all the best here at WFM!

Make sure you give them a like on Facebook!

10 Questions for Johnno Casson!

First things first how did you come to be?

My Mumma whispered sweet nothings into my papa’s ear and the rest as they say is history.
Oh you mean musically? I started writing crap poems in school aged 14 when I should have been doing biology/maths/geography and just kept going, making music and writing songs until many years later I finally got half decent at it, I was 5th best looking in my class too.
Bands – Corrosive, Pyjama Party, Fast Forward, Back to Base, Deep Joy 
Solo – Snippet, Old Tramp, me.
What genre of music would you say you play?
Pop music, some call it wonky pop, some SnipHop, I just call it mine and await further news from the front line. My upcoming album Future Melancholy Pop Music see’s me mixing a few of my alter ego’s and styles, you’re welcome.
Which bands/artists do you take influences from?
So many, I think the earliest sounds tend to have ingrained themselves into my psyche and many of those were kids tv music of all kinds. Gruff Rhys, Badly Drawn Boy, The Streets, Beck, Squeeze, The Divine Comedy, Nick Drake, Villagers, Ian Dury & the Blockheads
Best venue you’ve ever played and why?
Kempton Park racecourse was a mad one, as was Dublin Castle but I’ll go for 
The Astoria, London (with my band Deep Joy) supporting The Farm who were in the top 5 of charts with All Together Now. It was a wonderful night as everyone was out of their nuts on…. erm love, yeah love thats it
Best gig you’ve ever attended?
So many, I could probably pick one for every day of the month, today’s choice (thanks memory for bringing back into my mind)
Gil Scott Heron – Dingwalls, Camden, London.
A sweaty hub of sweet sweet music with a powerful message
A band you would most like to support and why?
Gruff Rhys, love his music and the way he does things makes total sense to my wonky brain, I feel a connection (don’t they all). It would be fun and interesting and who doesn’t like fun and interesting eh?
A band that you would like to work with?
Sweet Baboo, he has come into my earlobes in the last couple of years and I rate Stephen Black aka Sweet Baboo highly and admire his songwriting ability and deft ability to deliver super fine tunes. After someone pointed it out to me that he was operating in a similar headspace to me (with my work as Snippet) I listened up more and started to feel a connection to his music and that grew into a love and I’m now fighting a big man crush that see’s me buying all his albums (on vinyl!) plus Wales has the best music atm doesn’t it? 
Also, Imo the best music to be found sits outside of the mainstream, in the borders and the margins is where the really interesting stuff happens.
Top five albums you’ve ever heard?

The Specials – The Specials
Ian Dury and the Blockheads – Do it Yourself
The Streets-Original Pirate Material
Gruff Rhys – American Interior
Father John Misty-I Love You Honey Bear

Biggest accomplishment as a band/solo artist?
To still be in love with the whole music making process, I never tire of it, its my escape, its my therapy, its my happiness and its my love and to be still making music that some people enjoy after all these years is a lovely bonus. I often say to people that you should measure your success against your own wishes and aspirations and not against the latest star lighting up the charts because that is a skewed yardstick. 
What’s next in the pipeline?
My new album Future Melancholy Pop Music is released on Folkwit Records on 7th April – iTunes https://itunes.apple.com/gb/album/future-melancholy-pop-music/id1207835048
and I am launching the album in Colchester on the afternoon of Sunday 9th April, and how British of me – I am doing it in a tea room
Thanks for taking the time to take on the 10 Questions Snippet, good luck!

10 Questions for I See Rivers!

First things first how did you come to be?

We’re all from different parts of Norway, but we didn’t meet before we all moved to Liverpool to study music. We formed the band quite quickly, as we spent all time hanging out with each other in the first place.

What genre of music would you say you play?

Our music floats somewhere between pop and folk, and we therefor invented our own genre “Float Folk”.

Which bands/artists do you take influences from?

We listen to quite a lot of different music, but a lot of our influences comes from bands such as Fleet Foxes, Feist, Sufjan Stevens and Bon Iver.

Best venue you’ve ever played and why?

We’ve been super lucky to play some crazy beautiful venues, but Olympia Theatre in Dublin is our definite favourite! We played there last April while we were on tour with Newton Faulkner – the venue is absolutely breath taking and the audience were super lovely.

Best gig you’ve ever attended?

We played Green Man Festival last summer and we saw Edvard Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros play the main stage. We’ve never seen anyone with such a massive amount of charisma on stage and the band was amazing! (AND we also got to witness an actual proposal in the audience – it was magical)

A band you would most like to support and why?

Sufjan Stevens! (We love you, man…)

 

A band that you would like to work with?
Fleet Foxes (imagine the crazy harmonies..!)

Top five albums you’ve ever heard?

In no particular order:

Sufjan Stevens – Carrie & Lowell

Bon Iver – 22, A Million

Andy Shauf – The Bearer of Bad News

Jónsi – Go – Advance

Siri Nilsen – Alle Snakker Sant

 

Biggest accomplishment as a band/solo artist?

We’re so incredibly proud of our upcoming EP ‘Standing Barefoot’ which we’ll be releasing on April 21st! It was a really lovely experience recording and making the EP with our good friends Owain Jenkins and Toby Couling in Wales, Liverpool and London. It has been a great experience for us to be involved in the whole process from actually being in the studio to producing and mixing  the EP (with very good help, of course!).

What’s next in the pipeline?

First up is the release of the EP (which we’re celebrating at St. Luke’s Church in Kentish Town, London), but then we’ll be going on tour in May (we can’t tell you where just yet, but keep an eye out!) before playing some lovely festivals this summer such as Belladrum in Scotland (05.08) and Sørøyrocken in Northern Norway (27.07)

Thanks for taking the time to take on the 10 questions guys!

‘DA RAM’, single: https://soundcloud.com/i-see-rivers/da-ram-single

‘DA RAM’ [Official Video]https://youtu.be/bPLl1CYOIZ4

Facebook: www.facebook.com/iseerivers

10 Questions for Dear Ears!

First things first how did you come to be? 
Leslie: Through the magical app that is no longer alive, Vine.
Whitney: Yup, vine. 
Ashley: R.I.P
What genre of music would you say you play? 
Leslie: Indie folk pop?
Whitney: Yes, totally indie folk pop. Like we’re aiming for folk, but we’re cute. So a little bit of pop. But unique, which is where the indie comes from.
Ashley: I like that, yeah I agree with that! Our harmonies definitely give it a folk feel. But the upbeat songs definitely have a pop sound.
Which bands/artists do you take influences from? 
Ashley: Oooh, that’s tough. We each are influenced by different artists.
Leslie: Hmm, I don’t know. Probably more so now, when it comes to music, I think of Sufjan Stevens and Death Cab for Cutie. It’s hard to think about off the top of my head. 
Whitney: The Dodos, straight up. Although, I’ve kind of always have been my own influence. However, I’ve been trying to get better at finger picking and become more creative and detailed with my lyrics because of The Dodos. Also, I’m obsessed with drums, which is why I asked our producer, Ian Edgerly to really make the drums prominent. 
Ashley: Ah, I can personally say than I’m influenced by Shakey Graves.
Best venue you’ve ever played and why? 
Leslie: Well…we haven’t played at that many places, haha.
Whitney: Yeaaah, haha. We’ve only played at.. what was it called? It was like a city’s name.. Berlin!
Leslie: Yay! You got it!
Ashley: Hahaha, that place was awesome. It had an intimate setting so we could really connect with our audience.
Best gig you’ve ever attended? 
Ashley: Ooh! Probably Lord Huron at Floyd Fest. 
Leslie: You’re gonna say We Are Scientists.
Whitney: HAH, Yes, I am. We Are Scientists.
Leslie: Hmm, mine was probably a Death Cab for Cutie concert. That was so good that I was crying at the end. 
Ashley: Oh nice. 
A band you would most like to support and why? 
Whitney: Ooh, that’s kind of hard.
Leslie: There’s this band out of Seattle that I like, Hey Marsellis.
Whitney: Oh yeah I remember you mentioning them to me. 
Leslie: Yeah, I really like them. The reason why I like supporting them so much is because their instrumentation; I love their use of the accordion and cello.  
Ashley: My answer would probably be Susto. They’re based out of South Carolina and they have a really cool southern/psychedelic vibe. 
Whitney: Like Grateful Dead.
Ashley: Oh my gosh, I would pick Grateful Dead cause I love them. 
A band that you would like to work with? 
Whitney: Aside from We Are Scientists, The Dodos, Fleet Foxes, Shakey Graves, ….ahahah, I honestly if I could, I would want us to sing All Star with Smash Mouth as least one time. 
Ashley: Hahahaha.
Leslie: Heck yeah, that would honestly be like a dream come true. We would lose our minds over it.
Whitney: That’s like our go to song when we wanna get hype, haha. 
Ashley: That’s the song we wanna listen to when we wanna get the show on, get paid. 
Whitney: Hahaha!!
Top five albums you’ve ever heard? 
Leslie: Oh god, I’m bad at this game, cause I don’t like a lot of albums, haha.
Whitney: Hahaha. Um, yeah I’m more about an artist/band than the albums. HOWEVER, I could probably figure it out. 
1) Beware of Maniacs by The Dodos
2) With Love and Squalor by We Are Scientists
3)  Pau Pau by Oh No! Yoko
4) People Get Ready by People Get Ready
5) Individ by The Dodos
I can’t help it, I really like the Dodos. It’s a problem, haha. Heck, one of our songs on our upcoming album is called “Looking for Dodos”. 
Leslie: I really like Sufjan’s Carrie & Lowell. OH and you know what my favorite album of all time is; Transatlanticisn by Death Cab for Cutie. Yeah, that’s definitely my all time favorite.
Ashley: 
1) Tying The Not by String Cheese Incident; that one’s really good. 
2) Swimmin’ Time by Shovels & Rope 
3) And The War Came by Shakey Graves
Whitney: Ooh, that’s a good one.
Ashley Yeah, and I have two more.
4)  Baba Yaga by Futurebirds
5) Strange Trails by Lord Huron
Biggest accomplishment as a band/solo artist? 
Whitney: Dear Ears. 
Ashley: Yeaaaah!!!
Leslie: Hahahahahaha. Doing our music videos.
Whitney: Oh yeah, I’m super proud of those. That’s the first thing I show anyone I date. Hahahaha.
Ashley: I think the support from Vine. That was like a big accomplishment for us, having them help us with funding our music video and the fact that we met through that platform. 
Leslie: Yup, pretty much.
What’s next in the pipeline? 
Leslie: We’re gonna release our album and make our third music video.
Whitney: Fame. Hahaha. AND POWER. Power to inspire. 
Leslie: There ya go. That’s what we want. Nailed it. 
Ashley: We’re also playing on touring eventually, so we’re very excited about that.
Whitney: Oh yeah, how could I forget that.

10 Questions for Team Picture!

 

First things first how did you come to be? 

Some of us go way back. Some of us were collected along the way. Either way, it made sense that we start making music together. We tentatively felt each other out in practice rooms and basements, and our bonds of super fantastic friendship were solidified at a Cheatah’s gig at Wharf Chambers in Leeds.


What genre of music would you say you play? 

I’m not sure we’ve really ever thought about that, we like to tour different genres. We’re fuzzy and rough and soupy and poppy. I promise you’ll like at least one of our songs. I think if we decided to settle on a genre it would be an unmitigated disaster.


Which bands/artists do you take influences from? 

We could probably give you six totally different answers for this. There are some bands that at least some of us share a fondness for though. Like: Deerhunter, Yo La Tengo, Thee Oh Sees, Talking Heads, Throwing Muses. We’re all influenced by a lot of stuff that isn’t music too.


Best venue you’ve ever played and why? 

Basic bitch answer alert: Every time we’ve played at the Brudenell Social Club it’s been particularly memorable. We also had a great time at Islington Mill in Salford recently, and the Trades Club in Hebden Bridge was a pretty amazing space.


Best gig you’ve ever attended? 

Yeesh, what a question. We played on the same bill as Bo Ningen recently and they were jaw dropping. Best ever though? Man, I don’t know. I had a good solid sing along with Leonard Cohen a couple of years ago at the Leeds arena, I think that has some added significance now that he’s shuffled off this mortal coil.


A band you would most like to support and why? 

We played with Weaves last summer, it’d be lovely to get on the same bill as them again. What an absolutely ferocious set of musicians. We’ve been pretty lucky with support slots so far, I can’t say we’re jonesing after playing with any of the big guys right now. Maybe one day we could share a stage and a few tender words with Deerhunter? Or Owls, or Slint or something? It’d be great to pick the brains of the guys in those bands; as terrifying as it’d probably be to talk to them.


A band that you would like to work with? 

Connan Mockasin seems to have a career mainly consisting of weird collaborations; I think that would be an obvious choice. Some kind of weird noise-pop screech fest with falsetto vocals and porno-grooves. Either that, or maybe David Byrne would let us help him write a musical?


Top five albums you’ve ever heard? 

Just off the tops of our heads:

Marquee Moon – Television

Hounds of Love – Kate Bush

Singles – Future Islands

Grace – Jeff Buckley

Merriweather Post Pavilion – Animal Collective


Biggest accomplishment as a band/solo artist? 

I don’t think we’ve really been counting the milestones all that much, so far it’s been more like a bunch of small, consistently good things happening. Steve Lamacq has spun us a couple of times, and we put out our first physical single release in February (via small label Come Play With Me). Every time we finish a new piece of music, or even just scribble down an idea that excites us, it feels like a big deal to us. We’re still pretty fresh though; I think the best stuff is yet to come.

What’s next in the pipeline? 

We’re collaborating with artist Joel Burden on a zine that’s being released through CLUE Records in April, and putting out a new track to accompany it. After that, we have some festival shows like Live @ Leeds, Blue Dot, and Humber Street Sesh over the Summer. In the second half of the year we’re recording and working on some super secret mystery projects. Sign up to our mailing list to hear it straight from our pouty mouths as it happens: http://teampictureband.com/Subscribe

Thanks for taking the time to answer the questions guys, and we wish you all the best with your next projects!

10 Questions for SAUCE!

 

First things first how did you come to be?

George already had quite a legendary musical legacy before he moved to Manchester so after meeting Henry there was always hope for the lads. Rushton took up the bass despite already playing the odd headline slot on lead guitar for Pixies and then we heard the rumours that Deano has the finest looking teeth in Burnley so it all came together a bit like that.
What genre of music would you say you play?
We’re primarily a prog and roll band with the odd slappa the bass thrown into the mixer.
Which bands/artists do you take influences from?
Hall & Oats, Noasis & True Order

Best venue you’ve ever played and why?

Liz McDonald’s front room – just one of those memories that we’ll always have and a scene we’d love to have immortalised in picture form on a bathroom wall.
Best gig you’ve ever attended?
Athletico Mince in Manchester is gonna be absolutely off the fucking scale so probably that once we’ve been. 

A band you would most like to support and why?

I think we’d all like to support the rapper Giggs , he’s on a serious ascent to the top right now. Opening for Billy Ocean has also been a lifelong dream of ours.

A band that you would like to work with?

I think half of Sauce would probably pick someone pretty under the radar to try and keep quite an underground image whereas the other two would aim big, try and blag a few number 1 singles and see where it goes from there.

Top five albums you’ve ever heard?

    1. Best of the Beatles – the Beatles
    2. Doggystyle – Snoop Dogg
    3. The Smiths – The Smiths
    4. Now That’s What I Call Music! 47 – honestly it’s unreal
    5. Day One – Jake Evans

Biggest accomplishment as a band/solo artist?

Probably having a beer with Jimi Goodwin or Dean’s teeth
What’s next in the pipeline?
Mice unfortunately, but hopefully not for much longer.
Make sure you follow the band on Twitter, Facebook , Instagram and Soundcloud!
Also check the guys out on Spotify and iTunes!

10 Questions for DENIO!

 

10 Questions is back with another installment, this time we have Liverpool/London Indie band DENIO taking on them on! After their successful release of ‘Cait’ it will be interesting to see what the band have to say for themselves!

First things first how did you come to be?

We were born out of sheer enjoyment for music really, we jammed together as friends and I suppose you could say we just got carried away with it. Happy accident.
What genre of music would you say you play?

We probably play some form of alternative indie but we’re not quite sure.

Which bands/artists do you take influences from?

Each of us individually like music from all over the spectrum, but we have an admiration in common for bands like Arcade Fire, Foals and Talking Heads to name a few.

Best venue you’ve ever played and why?

We’ve only played one as DENIO so that would have to go to The Shipping Forecast in our native Liverpool, low ceilings and potent subs.

Best gig you’ve ever attended?

We’re regular attendees at Glastonbury Festival, so we’ve seen our fair share of sick bands. Arcade Fire on the pyramid stage probably takes it by slim margins. 

A band you would most like to support and why?

I’d say Arcade Fire again, their sound has really influenced what we do so to pay homage to that with a support slot would be a real honour.

A band that you would like to work with?

Probably Arctic Monkeys, we’re all big fans of Alex Turner’s lyrical prowess, especially Mike.

Top five albums you’ve ever heard?

We all have such diverse music tastes, so we’ve all just chosen one.
Mike’s would be ‘Whatever People Say I Am, That’s What I’m Not’ by Arctic Monkeys
Andres’ is ‘An Awesome Wave’ from Alt-J
Dan’s is ‘Head Hunters’ by Herbie Hancock
Bill’s is ‘Doolittle’ by Pixies
As a band our final one would be ‘Reflektor’ from Arcade Fire, because there’s so many rammers on that record.

Biggest accomplishment as a band/solo artist?

Our biggest accomplishment would have to be between our debut gig, or our debut single ‘Models’ being included in Spotify’s Fresh Finds: Six Strings playlist. We’ve only been together a short time so to be recognised for what we’ve done so far feels really nice.

What’s next in the pipeline?

We’ve got a support slot at Camden Assembly on the 7th April to mark the release of our second single ‘Cait’. We’re just writing and recording more belters as of now, we do love to gig but we find it hard to with half of the band situated in London and the other half in Liverpool. We miss each other very much.
Thanks so much for taking on the 10 questions guys!

10 Questions for Teleman!

Even with London four-piece Teleman being extremely busy at the moment we managed to catch up with them so they could take on the 10 Questions! Unfortunately the whole band couldn’t take part, so they had Pete take them on alone!

First things first how did you guys start out?

3 of us met at school.  We saw Hiro play a gig at the Old Blue Last and stole him from the band he was playing in.

What genre of music would you say you play?

Indy Alternative

Which bands/artists do you take influences from?

The Pixies, Kraftwerk, The Beach Boys, Grandaddy, Super Furry Animals, Ride, Mogwai

Best venue you’ve ever played and why?

I love Gorilla in Manchester, mostly because the people running it are awesome.

Best gig you’ve ever attended?

Hmmmm, I saw Kraftwerk at Bestival, that was great.  Also saw Prince in the Hippodrome Casino in Leicester Square.  That was amazing and surreal.  Goat at Green Man was really great.

A band you would most like to support and why?

We supported Franz Ferdinand a few years ago and it was a really lovely experience.  It’s good to be able to play to a larger audience but also it helps if the crowd is into your music, so that was good all round for us.

Top 5 albums ever?

Well, I suppose any albums from the artists we take influences from

Biggest accomplishment as a band/solo artist?

Our last album “Brilliant Sanity”

What’s next in the pipeline?

A very special EP with secret details I can’t divulge at this tender stage.

Thanks for taking the time out to complete the Interview Pete, cannot wait to see you live next time you swing through Birmigham!